kvsro varanasi
Results - Math Olyampiad

 

RESULT OF 14th KVS JUNIOR MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD 2011

ACHIEVEMENT OF PATNA REGION

Sl. No.

Name of

Students

Fathers Name

KV

Certificate

1

2

3

4

 

1

Divyansh Shukla

Sh. S.C. Shukla

AFS Gorakhpur

GMO-2011/15

2

Anshuman Srivastava

Shri S.B. Srivawstava

Garhara

GMO-2011/10

3

Amit Thakur

Shri Yashwendra Kumar Yadav

GTC Varanasi

GMO-2011/5

4

Aakansha

Shri Subodh Kumar

Kankarbagh, Patna

JMO-2011/190

5

Sumit Kumar

Shri Sunil Chandra

Kankarbagh, Patna

JMO-2011/189

6

Gautam kumar

Shri Bijay Kumar

 

No.1 Gaya

JMO-2011/80

7

Rajeev Kumar

Shri Mahesh Prasad

No.1 Gaya

JMO-2011/186

8

Vijay Kumar

Shri V.K. Prabhakar

No.1 Gaya

JMO-2011/187

9

Devendra Kumar

Shir Bal Vinod

AFS Gorakhpur

JMO-2011/188

10

Rishabh Singh

Shri U.P. Singh

DLW Varanasi

JMO-2011/60

11

Anshuman Srivastava

Shri S.B. Srivastava

Garhara

JMO-2011/59

12

Divyansh Shukla

Sh. S.C. Shukla

AFS Gorakhpur

JMO-2011/41

13

Piyush Singh

Shri Vijay Shankar

Danapur Cantt.

JMO-2011/110

14

Shivani Kumari

Shri Daulat Kumar Rai

Garhara

JMO-2011/109

15

Saurav

Shri Surya Kumar Saroj

Kankarbagh, Patna

JMO – 2011/100

 

RESULT OF 13th KVS JUNIOR MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD 2010

ACHIEVEMENT OF PATNA REGION

Sl. No.

Name of students

KV

Marks obtained

KVS All India Rank

Regional Rank

1

Prit Raj

Kankarbagh, Patna

65

1

1

2

Akshant Chandanam

Bailey Road, Patna

36

14

2

3

Abhinav Kumar

Banka

32

17

3

4

Rohit

Bailey Road, Patna

28

21

4

5

Amit Kumar

GTC Varanasi

26

23

5

6

Ravi Kumar Choudhary

No.2 Darbhanga

22

27

6

7

Ayush Kumar

Bailey Road, Patna

21

28

7

8

Anmol Kumar

Kankarbagh, Patna

21

28

7

9

Ram Krishana Kumar

Motihari

21

28

7

10

Shreenivas Choudhary

No.2 Darbhanga

20

29

8

11

Snigdha Suypriya

Kankarbagh, Patna

19

30

9

12

Rishav Deo Prasad

Garhara

19

30

9

13

Satyam Kumar

Rajgir

18

31

10

14

Syed Namdar Hussain

No.2 Darbhanga

17

32

11

15

Chandan Kumar

No.2 Darbhanga

17

32

11

16

Sneha Jaiswal

Motihari

17

32

11

17

Vivek Kumar

Jawaharnagar

17

32

11

18

Anurag Thakur

Kankarbagh, Patna

16

33

12

19

Ajit Kumar

Kankarbagh, Patna

16

33

12

20

Priyanka

Kankarbagh, Patna

16

33

12

21

Utkarsh

IOC Baurani

16

33

12

22

Abhishek Kumar

No.2 Darbhanga

16

33

12

23

Ritesh Srivastava

No.2  Gorakhpur

16

33

12

24

Anees Sattar

Saharsa

15

34

13

25

Snehlata

Kankarbagh, Patna

15

34

13

26

Prabhash Kumar

Kankarbagh, Patna

15

34

13

27

Deo Kumar

Kankarbagh, Patna

15

34

13

28

Gajendra Kumar

No.2 Darbhanga

15

34

13

29

Amit Kumar Saurabh

No.2 Darbhanga

15

34

13

30

Moti Sagar

Mokamaghat

15

34

13

31

Asutosh Kumar

Banka

14

35

14

32

Abhishek Anand

Purnea

14

35

14

33

Shubham Pushkar

Bailey Road, Patna

14

35

14

34

Shishu Kumar

Bailey Road, Patna

14

35

14

35

Pawnesh Kumar

Mau

14

35

14

 

 

RESULT OF 12TH MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD 2009

 

Sl. No.

Name of students

KV

Roll No.

Marks

Position in the region

Amount of  Award

( Rs.)

1

Pranay Prakash

Danapur

171840001

67

1

5000/-

2

Nupur Kumari

AFS Gorakhpur

171824002

57

2

4000/-

3

Sunil Kumar

DLW Varanasi

171851018

54

3

3000/-

 

 

 

RESULT OF 11TH MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD 2008

 

Sl. No.

SCHOOL NAME

ROLL. NO

STUDENT NAME

MARKS

ALL
INDIA 
RANK

REG.
RANK

CASH REWARD

1

K.V. KATIHAR

171830005

PRIYANK SINGH

76

12

1

Rs. 5000/-

2

 KV BUXAR

171817002

ADITYA KUMAR

75

13

2

Rs. 4000/-

3

K.V. LAKHISARAI

171833001

PRIYESH KUMAR

67

20

3

Rs. 3000/-

4

K.V. BAILEY ROAD, PATNA

171843030

ASHU AKASH

65

22

4

 

5

K.V. NO.1, KANAKARBABH

171842008

ANKIT KUMAR JHA

62

25

5

 

 

 

 

Best viewed using IE8 or above with 1024 X 768 resolution.
 
Design & Care : KVSRO